Friday, July 1, 2011

Clip Art Home Sweet Home

images all kinds of clip art that Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Home Sweet Saltbox Clipart
  • Home Sweet Saltbox Clipart


  • kirupa
    02-25 05:04 PM
    You can adjust the movie dimensions in Swift 3D. Create a new movie and select the Layout caption on the left. You will see the Layout section appear with the Width and Height fields. About your second question, I will have to look into that; I have no definite answer right now.




    wallpaper Home Sweet Saltbox Clipart Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Buildings Clipart
  • Buildings Clipart


  • sukisharma
    08-27 08:03 PM
    Dear Friends,

    Does anybody has information on the current lag between check cashing and getting receipt in the mail?

    My check for 485 was cashed on August 20 (process by my bank) and the online case status says receipt was mailed out. But my lawyer has not received it as of today.

    Thanks in advance for your reply.




    Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Sweet Home 2 831px.png
  • Sweet Home 2 831px.png


  • Prashanthi
    04-09 12:14 PM
    As i said would be better to convert this case to PP. You have only pending status, in order to file for a transfer you need to show that you are presently on a H-1. I am not sure if the bridge situation will work in this instance.




    2011 Buildings Clipart Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Sweet Home 555px.png 45(K)
  • Sweet Home 555px.png 45(K)


  • kshitijnt
    02-20 04:16 AM
    Hello,

    I am currently on H4 visa and I am planning to pursue an MBA program. If i choose to study in H4, i know i qualify for the California resident fee discount. If i change my visa to F1 for studies, would i not be eligible for the california resident discount? or would i lose the residency status?

    Thanks.

    Hi, My wife was in similar situation and I can provide following advice:

    If the school is public, then you need to stand benefit of resident tuition fees. However, keep an eye on the bigger picture, that is your career after the school. These days its difficuilt to get H1, although good MBAs should not have this problem. Some CA schools allow OPT and consider time on your H4 for OPT if you were a FULL TIME STUDENT on H4. But you can change status to F1 just before filing OPT (6 months or so) I.e. Be in H4 Status for 3 semesters and be full time student and change to F1 in 4th semester and right away file for OPT or CPT. You will need to work out the technical details of this. Hence you can take advantage of the best of the both worlds.

    If it is a private school, resident or non resident fees dont matter. H4 is of no benefit in this case, file for F1 right away.



    more...

    Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Home Sweet Home image
  • Home Sweet Home image


  • raysaikat
    04-27 09:08 PM
    Hi All,
    I have filed an extension for my parents B2 Visa. I have got extension approval but only got I-94 for father and did not find I-94 for mother. I did attach Supplement-I with my mother's details.

    I just happen to look at my application, I-539. I found that I checked the following:
    Members of my family are filing this application with me.
    The total number of people (including me) in the application is: 1

    Is it customary that I only receive I-94 for the principal applicant (in my case) and don't have to worry about?

    If not, please share your thoughts. Do I need to file seperate application for my mother at this point?



    Thank you all,

    Sri

    Each person needs to have his/her own I-94. It is an 1-1 mapping between I-94 and passport.




    Clip Art Home Sweet Home. eyes it is so sweet.
  • eyes it is so sweet.


  • Jeffphoto
    July 27th, 2006, 08:43 AM
    Pretty cool people in your city, Antonio. 'Round here they just feed corn to pigeons!



    more...

    Clip Art Home Sweet Home. together some clip art to
  • together some clip art to


  • plassey
    07-20 11:01 PM
    Recent memo from USCIS and 485 for does suggest that intial evidence is must. But this does not mean automatic rejection. I will suggest to wait till you get the receipt.
    If you are worried about getting EAD then I don't think that should be an issue as USCIS is not going to discover till they start working on your case.
    But this has to be corrected and hopefully, if dates become current for you in future, you just send an amendment.

    Dear Friends,

    Could somebody help us with an urgent question?

    In our 485 application, the lawyer put my divorce certificate from my previous marriage in my file but not in my wife's file. According to the 485 instruction, my divorce certificate should be included in my wife's file as initial evidence because she is the derivative applicant.

    Will USCIS deny my wife's 485?




    2010 Sweet Home 2 831px.png Clip Art Home Sweet Home. all kinds of clip art that
  • all kinds of clip art that


  • ArunAntonio
    09-18 10:55 AM
    thanks for the updates, keep em coming... may be a little longer and clearer this time ;)



    more...

    Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Home sweet home round stickers
  • Home sweet home round stickers


  • ajju
    09-17 01:44 AM
    I think: We donot have a choice. We have to show up on the day and time given on FP notice. If we can't- we have to request uscis for re-scheduling.

    Call the ASC office and usually in such circumstances.. they allow to come earlier... Lots of ASCs are open sat.. So that may be good for you... Call your local ASC...

    https://egov.uscis.gov/crisgwi/go?action=offices.type&OfficeLocator.office_type=ASC




    hair Sweet Home 555px.png 45(K) Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Home Sweet Handmade
  • Home Sweet Handmade


  • vban2007
    10-23 02:12 PM
    I got LUD on AP (I-131).. What does it means? Is there any problem or RFE..



    more...

    Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Home Whimsical Clipart
  • Home Whimsical Clipart


  • rameshk75
    12-06 08:15 AM
    How do you know that name check and background were completed in October? Did you call USCIS?




    hot Home Sweet Home image Clip Art Home Sweet Home. HOME SWEET HOME
  • HOME SWEET HOME


  • CaliHoneB
    04-26 11:20 AM
    Hi,
    I am wondering if anybody had done this before: I want to work part time (20 hrs/week) for 6 months( and no other job). I am on H1 but I also have EAD. So I am wondering if there are any implications to this such as I need to amend my H1b , because of some obscure law my GC process will be affected. Any input is appreciated.



    Thanks in advance



    more...

    house Because essentially Clip Art Home Sweet Home. TV in Sweet Home、vector
  • TV in Sweet Home、vector


  • BumbleBee
    03-30 03:28 AM
    sorry to hear about your job loss. AP are supposed to be used during emergencies and it seems you are only planning for a week visit, seems perfect for AP use.
    I have used AP many times, never had any problem, most recent visit being in Jan 2009.
    H1B is having lot of problems in getting stamped and at POE, but I haven't heard anything like that for AP travelers. Just remember that if I485 is denied for whatever reason, AP also gets invalidated(Meaning out-of-country AP holders won't be able to return!!!!).

    I would say go ahead travel on AP. How long can one put life on hold for GC. Its ridiculous.

    File AC21 at the soonest to avoid getting denial.

    Also check this thread for 'AOS pending and AP while out of country'. http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=330716#post330716 (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=330716)




    tattoo eyes it is so sweet. Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Flower Clipart
  • Flower Clipart


  • balakishore
    02-08 12:44 PM
    I think any non-H1 (including H4) stay wont count. You will have full 6 yrs on H1 visa.

    This is wrong. If you go out of USA and come back after a gap of 1 year, then only u will get full 6 years. Other wise whatever your status is ( as L1, B1 etc ) that will count into H1 period



    more...

    pictures together some clip art to Clip Art Home Sweet Home. (1) Wal-Mart SWEET HOME
  • (1) Wal-Mart SWEET HOME


  • CRAZYMONK
    09-23 04:02 PM
    Hi,
    I have an approved H1B for teaching Maths, but I got an offer for teaching ESL (I am certified in both the subject). Am I allowed to teach ESL also? Is the visa subject specific?
    Thanks!

    What title they used in your labor certification? Did they explicitly mentioned as MATHS in LCA?

    Unless and until you are working in the same professional, as the one filed in your LCA, you should be good. Suppose if they filed for a teacher and you are working as a programmer, then it becomes the technical violation of your LCA.

    Though you want to teach ESL, as you are still teaching some thing, it should be good.




    dresses HOME SWEET HOME Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Collage Life Is Sweet With
  • Collage Life Is Sweet With


  • anilsal
    10-16 06:17 PM
    320k make majority sitting and hatching.
    800k will make majority jumping and fighting.
    what is real number again??

    I am sure you have not updated your profile. Ha Ha!!!



    more...

    makeup Home sweet home round stickers Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Because essentially
  • Because essentially


  • coopheal
    07-09 08:03 AM
    Could some one please clarify?

    My wife and I were entered on AP lately and since I work for the same employer, I am still working on my H1 and am planning to extend my H1. My wife is working on EAD, can she still able to apply for H4 based on my H1? We want to have her H4 as a back-up!

    Thanks

    As soon as your wife used EAD, her H4 status was gone.

    For you it would still be safe to continue working on H1.
    Your advantages are:
    1) Having dual status (H1B and AOS) is better than one.
    2) You do not have to worry about EADs for yourself.




    girlfriend Flower Clipart Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Homes Clipart clip art
  • Homes Clipart clip art


  • GCHope2011
    06-25 08:10 AM
    If the cruise goes outside of US territorial waters, everyone on the ship needs to show eligibility to re-enter the US on return. This is true even if the ship does not make any port call in a non-US territory.

    In your case it looks like the ship even makes a stop at BC. Irrespective of whether the ship makes the stop or whether you get out of it or not, the fact that it goes out of US waters is what matters.

    So yes, you will have problems coming back if you go on this cruise.

    You can however fly to Alaska and come back (like a domestic flight) without any problems, as long as it is a non-stop flight from the US to Alaska (no stops in Canada).




    hairstyles Home Whimsical Clipart Clip Art Home Sweet Home. Home Sweet Home – Clipart
  • Home Sweet Home – Clipart


  • svam77
    12-04 06:49 PM
    Thanks !! My 140 is indeed pending. But I dont have plans to move to EAD now. I am moving to EAD only after my 140 is approved.




    gcformeornot
    09-25 04:30 PM
    RFE....hard to say untill you receive physical RFE.

    I think this is your post too... Wow that was fast action form USCIS....

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum105-immigrant-visa/628536-can-employer-revoke-i-140-a.html#post967493




    bidhanc
    04-23 12:38 PM
    You might want to be careful abt the Birth Certificate.
    I have seen in many forums and even heard from a friend who sponsored his parents with the Original Certificate.

    Hi,
    I will be sponsoring US visitor's visa for my parents. They will be going to Kolkata consulate for visa interview. I believe my parents need to carry my Birth Certificate along with other documents for the interview. Do they need to carry my original birth certificate or copy of my birth certifcate is fine.
    Thanks
    Sudipta



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment